Shishu Niketan Model Sr. Sec. School

Sector 22-D, Chandigarh

LIST OF CANDIDATES ELIGIBLE FOR DRAW OF LOTS FOR NURSERY CLASS ADMISSION (2019-2020)

(GENERAL CATEGORY)

Regd.
No.

Name

GENDER

Father's Name

Mother's Name

1

ARADHYA SAINI

F

VIKAS KUMAR

GEETA DEVI

2

ARIHAAN RANA

M

CHANDER SHEKHAR RANA

RANJANA RANA

3

AYANSH KAPOOR

M

VINOD KAPOOR

GURVINDER KAUR

4

JANVI

F

SUNIL KUMAR

POOJA YADAV

5

TANISHKA

F

SONU

SEEMA

6

PRACHI SINGH

F

NARENDRA SINGH

REENA DEVI

7

ANANAYA

F

VIKRAM

SUSHILA

8

KARANVEER SINGH

M

KULWINDER SINGH

ASHA

9

MANIK GARG

M

VANEET GARG

MAHAK GARG

10

LAVYAA BANSAL

F

VIKAS BANSAL

RENUKA BANSAL

11

VYOM

M

DARMYAN SINGH

SARITA

12

PARMEET KAUR

F

MOHAR SINGH

MAMTA RANI

13

KHWAHISH

F

SANDEEP KUMAR

JYOTI

14

AGAMBIR SINGH

M

LAKHVIR SINGH

LAKHVIR KAUR

15

PRATHAM PASSI

M

MANOJ KUMAR

AKANKSHA

16

AARADHYA MOR

F

PARDEEP SINGH

MANISHA NEGI

17

ANANYA GUPTA

F

LALIT KUMAR

SHRUTI GOEL

18

SAHAJ KUMAR

M

RAGHVINDER KUMAR

SARIKA

19

ANUJ SINGH CHANDEL

M

KESAR SINGH

NISHA

20

KHUSHI SHARMA

F

SUNIL KUMAR

PUSHPA SHARMA

21

HARLEEN

F

MUKESH

PRATIBHA RANI

22

RAUNAK VERMA

M

KAKA KUMAR

SUMAN

23

SHAHIDA

F

AJAY KUMAR

PREETI

24

SEHAJPREET KAUR GILL

F

NIRMAL SINGH

SARBJIT KAUR

25

NIHARIKA

F

GAURAV KUMAR

ALKA

26

AARNAV CHOUDHARY

M

AJNAVI KUMAR

SAVITA KUMARI

27

SRISHTI SHARMA

F

KARAN SHARMA

MONA SHARMA

28

BHAVYA VERMA

M

INDERJEET VERMA

SUMAN VERMA

29

AVIRAAZ SINGH CHATTHA

M

AVNEET SINGH CHATTHA

RAVNEET KAUR CHATTHA

30

KEERAT KAUR

F

JAGDISH KUMAR

KARAMJIT KAUR

31

UTSAV

M

SUSHIL KUMAR

SHOBHA RANI

32

HARSHIT

M

AJAY KUMAR

SONU YADAV

33

LAKSH SHARMA

M

SANDEEP SHARMA

PRIYANKA

34

PARI YADAV

F

BINEET KUMAR YADAV

KAVITA YADAV

35

AAYANSH YADAV

M

ASHOK KUMAR

PRIYANKA

36

TRISTI TANDON

F

TARAN KUMAR

POONAM

37

AARAV RAWAT

M

SANDEEP SINGH

SULEKHA

38

AMAN IQBAL

M

IQBAL ANWAR

ANJUM

39

ARSHITA

F

OM PAL

SUNITA

40

ARPITA

F

OM PAL

SUNITA

41

AAVYA CHOUDHARY

F

JAIVEER SINGH

INDRAVATI

42

KRISH LAMBA

M

INDERJEET

SARITA

43

DAKSH

M

RAVINDER KUMAR

REENA KUMARI

44

VANSH

M

SURESH KUMAR

LATA PANT

45

HARSHIT

M

SOHAN SINGH

ANJU BALA

46

BHANAVI PRASHAR

F

SONU SINGH

VEDNA

47

PRAKRITI DOGRA

F

PRADIP DOGRA

BANITA DOGRA

48

CHARVIK SINGH

M

AMIT SINGH

RUBI

49

IRA SHARDA

F

RAMAN SHARDA

BINDIA

50

AGAM DHIMAN

M

ANIL KUMAR

RANJANA

51

CHAITANYA RAJBHAR

M

JAIHID KUMAR RAJBHAR

NEELAM RAJBHAR

52

ADITI

F

RAHUL KUMAR

ARUNA RANI

53

KARTIKEY

M

SANDEEP

RAJNI RANI

54

AKARSH NEUPANE

M

RAJU NEUPANE

GITA NEUPANE

55

MANROOP KAUR

F

HUKMEY CHAND

SONIA

56

PAKHI

F

PRASOON

POOJA RANI

57

MANYA JAIN

F

ASHISH JAIN

PRIYANKA JAIN

58

ANMOL

M

DEVI PRASAD

DURGA

59

RUHANI

F

HARISH KUMAR

GEETA RANI

60

MANNAT

F

RAVINDER KUMAR

NEETU

61

PURSHOTAM PANDEY

M

KRISHAN KUMAR

REETOO PANDEY

62

NAVYA JANGID

F

RAJESH KUMAR

MONIKA

63

VAIBHAV SHARMA

M

VISHAL

REKHA SHARMA

64

BARSHA PANTHA

F

BINOD PANTHA

MEERA PANTHA

65

DISHANT SHARMA OLI

M

BINDU

TULSI RANI

66

NAINA DEVI

F

SUNIL KUMAR

NEELAM DEVI

67

MAHIR RUHEELA

M

PREET RUHEELA

SWATI RUHEELA

68

VAIDANSHI GUPTA

F

PREM SAGAR

KAMLESH

69

TANVI

F

SANJAY KUMAR

MONIKA

70

AMRENDER SINGH RAWAT

M

ARVIND SINGH

LAXMI DEVI

71

SAKSHI

F

SANDEEP KUMAR

MONIKA

72

DIVYANSHI

F

CHAND RAM

SANGEETA

73

VEDANSH

M

RAJEEV KUMAR

VANDANA KUMARI

74

AARAV

M

SANJEEV KUMAR

PARVEEN KUMARI

75

ESHITA YADAV

F

SWAMI CHARAN

SUNITA YADAV

76

KAASHVI

F

SANDEEP KUMAR

ANU SHARMA

77

ANAYA AGGARWAL

F

HIMANSHU AGGARWAL

NEHA SINGLA

78

PALAK

F

CHAND RAM

ANITA

79

HIMANSHI

F

SANDEEP KUMAR

SUDESH KUMARI

80

PURAV ANTIL

M

JAIDEEP

EKTA

81

PALAK KARKI

F

BARINDRA SINGH

TARA DEVI

82

RIYANSH SAJWAN

M

BARINDER SINGH

VINEETA RAWAT

83

ANANYA GIRN

F

RAJENDER KUMAR

NEELAM DEVI

84

ANIRUDH SINGH

M

PRADEEP KUMAR

KUSUM

85

MANAN

M

SUNDER SINGH

SUMAN BALA

86

YASH ANTIL

M

JITENDER SINGH

SEEMA NAIN

87

NIMIT KUNDU

M

NITIN

KAVITA

88

TANIYA

F

MANDEEP KUMAR

SHANTI

89

VIVAAN GUPTA

M

SHIVANSH GUPTA

DIVYA GUPTA

90

AARAV

M

BHUPENDER

PRITI

91

JISHA AHLUWALIA

F

NAVDEEP SINGH AHLUWALIA

KANIKA GUPTA

92

AROHI VERMA

F

AJAY VERMA

RAJNI VERMA

93

SUGAM

M

MUKESH KUMAR

KIRANJIT KAUR

94

RUDRANSH

M

BIRINDER SINGH CHAUHAN

KIRAN

95

VIVAAN

M

NARENDER

RAJNI

96

SHARV

M

NARESH

ANJALI

97

ANAYA KAUSHAL

F

SATISH KUMAR

BANADNA DEVI

98

SEJAL CHOUDHARY

F

BAHADUR LAL

SUNITA DEVI

99

ARYAN

M

LAKHWINDER SINGH

MAMTA

100

TAARUSH

M

ROHIT KUMAR

PRIYANKA

101

JASLEEN TEOTIA

F

KAPIL TEOTIA

PINKI BHAMBRA

102

MIHAN SAINI

M

KAMAL KUMAR SAINI

KANCHAN DEVI

103

BHAVY

M

NAVNEEET KUMAR

SANGEETA YADAV

104

DRISHTI

F

AMIT KUMAR

KUSUM

105

AVANI

F

MAHESH

SONIA

106

PRAGUN

F

BALKAR SINGH

NAVNEET KAUR

107

DIVYANSH

M

SUNIL DUTT

KIRAN

108

VARSHIT

M

RAVI

POONAM

109

ARNAV KUMAR

M

GAUTAM

KOMAL

110

ABBRAM

M

ROHIT PAL

EKTA

111

JINISHA

F

PARDEEP SINGH

NEELAM RANI

112

NIRVI SHARMA

F

SATISH KUMAR SHARMA

REVA SHARMA

113

YASHMIT JANGRA

M

GURNAM SINGH

ANURADHA JANGRA

114

SHIVANSH PANDEY

M

ANIL PANDEY

KALPANA

115

JIVANSH

M

SANDEEP

SHILPA KUMARI

116

RONAK SHARMA

M

ARUN KUMAR

AMITA KALIA

117

KESARINANDAN KAUSHIK

M

HIMANSHU KAUSHIK

MALVIKA SHARMA

118

SAMARTH SHARMA

M

PUNEET SHARMA

RUCHI SHARMA

119

SAKSHAM KUMAR

M

JOGENDER

NEELAM

120

KOMAL

F

VIKAS

VEENA KUMARI

121

RUHANI

F

SANDEEP KUMAR

SHARDA DEVI

122

DIVYAM CHANDEL

M

DEEPAK CHANDEL

SUMAN CHANDEL

123

AAIRA SATYARTHI

F

ABHISHEK SATYARTHI

SAVITA VERMA

124

SAARTHAK

M

MANSA RAM

GEETA

125

BHUMIKA

F

RAJESH KUMAR

RITU

126

NAVREET KAUR

F

TEJINDER SINGH

RAMANPREET KAUR

127

MAYANK KUMAR

M

DEVENDRA KUMAR

CHANDER PRABHA

128

DELINA ADAK

F

BINOY ADAK

SONIA MANNA

129

NEERAJ PAUL

M

SOUMEN PAUL

SUCHARITA

130

NISHANT KUMAR

M

SATYAWART

MUKESH KUMARI

131

RISHIKA

F

RAJ KUMAR

RITU

132

YASH

M

AJAY

SHILPA

133

MANNAT

F

PARVEEN KUMAR

JASBIR KAUR

134

BHAVYA

M

MAHAVEER PRASAD

SARITA GOSWAMI

135

ANUSH KAUSHIK

M

PRASHANT KAUSHIK

NEERAJ

136

NOORDEEP KAUR

F

JASPAL SINGH

RITU KAUR

137

MANJOT SINGH GAHLE

M

RANJIT SINGH

MANINDER KAUR

138

AVNEET KAUR

F

PARDEEP SINGH

NAVJOT KAUR

139

ANANTA SHARMA

F

DINESH KUMAR SHARMA

REEMA DATTA

140

BHAVIK KUMAR

M

SHISHPAL

RIMPI

141

KHWAHISH

F

SANJAY ABROL

MONIKA

142

BHUMIKA AHLAWAT

F

SANDEEP

NITESH

143

PUNIT

M

MUNESH KUMAR YADAV

ANITA DEVI

144

PRAGATI DHAKAR

F

OM PRAKASH DHAKAR

SEEMA DHAKAR

145

YASHI

F

LALIT KUMAR

POOJA

146

DAKSH

M

DEVENDER KUMAR

SONIA

147

ANANYA RAJ

F

MRITUNJAY RAJ

JYOTI KUMARI

148

KHUSHAL

M

PANKAJ

REENU

149

JASSEERAT KAUR

F

TARLOCHAN SINGH

HARMEET KAUR

150

DEBRAJ KUMAR

M

SUSHIL KUMAR

BEUTI DAS

151

JAPNOOR SINGH

M

HARJINDER SINGH

NAVJEET KAUR

152

ESHANI

F

TRILOK SINGH

MONIKA

153

KAVYA SAXENA

F

MANOJ KUMAR

TANU SEXENA

154

DAKSHIT

M

VEER KUMAR

PRIYANKA YADAV

155

GAURI THAKUR

F

PRAHLAD KUMAR

KRISHNA DEVI

156

JAIPARTAP KAUR

F

SHAMINDER SINGH

AMANDEEP KAUR

157

ARSHIL KOTI

M

AMANDEEP SINGH

POOJA DEVI

158

NIMREET SINGH

F

MANGAL SINGH

ANITA RANI

159

AYANSH KUMAR

M

VINOD KUMAR

PRIYA KANOUJIA

160

RUDRA KATOCH

M

ASHWANI KUMAR

PRIYA

161

KARMANJOT SINGH BAJWA

M

MANJEET SINGH

GURPREET KAUR

162

PARTH SONI

M

DIPESH SONI

ANJANA SONI

163

SHANAYA

F

NEERAJ KUMAR

RAJNI RANI

164

SAKSHAM KUMAR

M

VINIT KUMAR

MONIKA NAGAR

165

KABIR DHAKAL

M

BHARAT DHAKAL

SIRJANA DHAKAL

166

ANSHIKA GUPTA

F

ASHISH KUMAR VAISHYA

SONI GUPTA

167

SANAYA

F

VIKRAM MALIK

MUKESH RANI

168

KANAV KUMAR

M

GULSHAN KUMAR

PRIYANKA

169

MANYA SHARMA

F

SANJEEV KUMAR

KUMUD

170

AKSHAJ SHARMA

M

ABHISHEK

RUBY RANI

171

AARAV SINGH NEGI

M

RAJINDER  SINGH

SEEMA KUMARI

172

PRATYAKSH

M

RAVINDER SINGH

REETU BALA

173

TANVEER SINGH

M

SWARAN SINGH

HARJEET KAUR

174

ARADHAK DHIR

M

ARUN KUMAR

MANDEEP KAUR

175

YASHIKA THAKUR

F

ROHIT SINGH

ARTI

176

VYOM SOOD

M

SATISH KUMAR

RITIKA

 

ADMISSION SCHEDULE FOR NURSERY (SESSION 2019-20)

Issue of Registration form

3rd December 2018 to 14th December 2018

Last date for submission of the Registration form with fee of Rs.100/-

14th December 2018

Display of list of Eligible Candidates

12th January, 2019

Finalization of admission process through draw of lots including waiting list

18th January 2019 at 9:00am

Display of select list and waiting list

21st January, 2019

Deposit of fee of the candidates from the select list

21st January 2019 to 12th February 2019

Deposit of fee by candidates from the waiting list

13th February 2019 to 17th February 2019

Total number of vacancies

108

RESERVED FOR:

v

Real sibling of students already studying in Shishu Niketan, Sector 22-D, Chandigarh.

v

Ward of school teachers/staff.

v

Off springs of Alumni of Shishu Niketan, Sector 22-D, Chandigarh who passed X or XII class from this school.

 

16

General

65

Under RTE Act

27

Age

3 years plus as on 31st March 2019

Admission Criteria

Draw of Lots

Fees:

1.

Tuition Fee

1835.00

2.

Annual Charges

4860.00

3.

Admission Fee:

14000.00

4.

Security Refundable

2000.00

Payment Schedule of Fee for Class Nursery:

1st Installment : April/May/June

2nd Installment: July/August/September

3rd Installment: October/November/December

4th Installment: Jan/February/March

DOCUMENTS TO BE SUBMITTED WITH REGISTRATION FORM/ ADMISSION FORM

FOR GENERAL CATEGORY

1.   Recent Photograph.

2.   Copy of Adhaar Card.

3.   Original Date of Birth Certificate issued by the competent authority with name of the ward & parents.

4.   Residence Proof.

5.   Category certificate i.e. SC, ST, OBC, Others(if applicable)

FOR ADMISSION UNDER RTE ACT

1.   Recent Photograph

2.   Copy of Adhaar Card

3.   Original Date of Birth Certificate issued by the competent authority with name of the ward & parents.

4.   Residence Proof for last three years.

5.   Family Income from all sources Certificate issued by SDM concerned.

6.   Occupation Certificate of father and mother from their employer with salary details.

7.   Category certificate i.e. SC, ST, OBC, Others (if applicable)

8.   Affidavit from both parents as per format attached with Registration form.